UPSA 3-Year LLB Entrance Exam Class Allocation 2021

The University of Professional Studies, Accra (UPSA) has released published the 3-year bachelor of law (LLB) entrance examination class allocation for May 2021.

UPSA 3-Year LLB Entrance Exam Class Allocation

Following the publication of the list of shortlisted candidates for the post-first-degree law entrance examination, the management of the University of Professional Studies has released the entrance examination allocation for shortlisted applicants.

UPSA 3-Year LLB Entrance Exam Class Allocation

-->

We publish below the class allocation for shortlisted applicants for the Three-Year Bachelor of Laws (LL.B) Selection Entrance Examination of the UPSA Law School for the 2021/2022 Academic Year:

VENUE : LBC 201 
CANIDATE NO. CANDIDATE NAME 
1 73000014 AMANKWAH SARAH SARFO
2 73000040 YUSIF SAMUDEEN
3 73000055 FREEMAN-TETTEY ROSEMOND KWATEOKOR
4 73000056 ATTRAMAH EMMANUEL GYIMAH
5 73000058 OTOO STEPHANIE KORAMA
6 73000062 KLAGBO  FELIX AGBENYEGA
7 73000068 ZILEVU EMMANUEL
8 73000070 SEIDU SEINI IBRAHIMA
9 73000072 EWUSI DIANA
10 73000079 ESSON THERESAH MARY
11 73000085 ANNING BERTHA EFFAH
12 73000096 ARYEETEY CHRISTABEL KWAMI
13 73000098 GADRI  VERICAPS KWABENA
14 73000113 BOATENG RHODALYN
15 73000123 NARTEY GLORIA AWURAMA
16 73000128 AMEWODE-BOSSO HOPESON CHRISTOPH, KODZO
17 73000132 DODOO PATRICK CECIL
18 73000135 MBORAH JOSEPH EDAANAH
19 73000144 DEWODO GIDEON
20 73000154 TUNU EPHRAIM SEYRAM
21 73000159 AMEDEKA BERLINDA AKPENE
22 73000165 CUDJOE INNOCENT
23 73000197 AKWABOAH PRINCE
24 73000208 GYASI KWAKU ABRAHAM
25 73000229 AGYEPONG NANA YAA KONADU
26 73000233 STEPHENSON  PATRICK KWABENA
27 73000236 ANTWI DESMOND KWAME
28 73000237 ASAMOAH KWABENA
29 73000238 FIIFI DEEGBE
30 73000241 DAWUNI ABUKARI
31 73000247 SASU IVY
32 73000256 AGYEMANG SARAFINA
33 73000258 MENSAH THOMPSON EMMANUEL
34 73000264 CUDJOE FRANCIS KWAME
35 73000265 BONNIE-AGBENYOR  BRIDGET
36 73000270 BAAH VIVIENNE  YAA ASANTEWAA
37 73000274 TSADIDEY BRIGHT ASEMPA KWESI
38 73000275 KPEDOR DZUDZORFE OPHELIA
39 73000286 OTOO MABEL
40 73000296 FRIMPONG BISMARK
41 73000310 AMOO-MENSAH DOREEN
42 73000321 WUMBEIDOW JEBUNI EMMANUEL
43 73000325 DEKPOR KEZIAH EMEFA SAMPA
44 73000327 ISSIFU REIHANATU NKPEMAHIM
45 73000330 DANSO EMMANUEL

 

VENUE : LBC 202
CANIDATE NO. CANDIDATE NAME 
1 73000331 AYIM ADELAIDE ASAA
2 73000337 DES-BORDES JOSEPHYNE
3 73000341 YEBOAH VIDAH OBENEWAA
4 73000354 KALLY-MOMODU VIVIAN ABLA
5 73000355 AKUFFO ANITA ASANTEWAA
6 73000356 LOGLO EMEFA MABEL
7 73000357 PUOTIERE DORCAS
8 73000363 VAN-HELVERT REGINA ANNE DEI
9 73000372 OBENG YAA OFORIWA
10 73000376 ZIKPI BERTHA ENYONAM
11 73000383 OPOKU  JEMIMAH BENEWAH
12 73000385 NII-COFFIE CHRISTABEL
13 73000389 ATOKLO OPHELIA MARTEKUO
14 73000392 ADUSEI MENSAH GRACE
15 73000396 FLETCHER EDWARD TAKYI
16 73000404 ZAATO PETER YEBFAASAN-YAA
17 73000405 AMPONSAH BENJAMIN MENSAH
18 73000406 DAWUDA ABDUL-LATEEF MANDA
19 73000411 AMANYO EMMANUEL KUDZO
20 73000415 TETTEH NATHANIEL GUAMAH
21 73000419 OTOO THEOPHILIA EKUA
22 73000426 OBENG  BERNARD  ADDO
23 73000431 ADAM YAKUBU
24 73000437 OKYERE SAMUEL
25 73000438 ADOFO MARTHA ASANTEWA
26 73000440 OKRAKU AARON NANA ANTWI
27 73000441 AHIAGBAH FELIX WORLALI
28 73000443 VONDEE MAKU
29 73000444 OFORI ROGER
30 73000446 LARYEA JOHN
31 73000450 TAKYI  CONSTANCE  ADOMAA
32 73000453 SEIDU RASHIDATU
33 73000456 YANKSON  CHRISTOPHER KAKU
34 73000457 ASARE-DUAH MAVIS
35 73000458 OFOE EBENEZER
36 73000460 SARPONG PHILIP
37 73000463 AGYEKUM ESTHER OFOSUA
38 73000479 AGBANA CLARA AMETORWOYONA
39 73000485 USUMAN ABDUL RAZAK
40 73000498 HABADA FRANK ATSU
41 73000518 ASANTE DARLING AMEWUDA
42 73000523 KOTOKO BRIGHT SELASSIE
43 73000532 GHARTEY ABIGAIL GYATOWA
44 73000560 KUDITCHAR HELLEN DORNUKIE
45 73000599 BUADI JEMIMAH DOE
46 73000603 ANKOMAH EMMA ADOASI
47 73000611 MANU GABRIEL
48 73000622 AKUDBILLA DESMOND
49 73000636 KPETI AFENYO
50 73000641 TURKSON EMMA ADJOA
51 73000648 PEASAH ANDREW  AGYEKUM
52 73000649 TEYE CLEMENT KWESI
53 73000659 NUTOR RUBY DELA
54 73000683 BABAMILE DORCAS BOAMEH
55 73000688 OPARE ALBERT
56 73000699 OSEI JEFF KARIKARI
57 73006005 AMOAH ELIZABETH
58 73006008 AMONOO ENID ARABA ADUAH
59 73006009 KWAPONG MARIAN
60 73006011 AYENSU RANSFORD

 

VENUE : LBC 203
CANIDATE NO. CANDIDATE NAME 
1 73006013 KWARKO ISAAC KOBINA
2 73006014 OSEI- ACHEAMPONG PHILLIPA
3 73006015 ASIEDU-ANTWI AARON
4 73006016 EMMANUEL MENSAH
5 73006017 ASANTE-BERKO STANLEY
6 73006019 YEBOAH-KORANKYE KWABENA
7 73006022 DEKU FAFA SHINE
8 73006024 DOKU JUSTINA ATA
9 73006026 AKASOYIREY ALFREDA
10 73006027 MEDEKUKUNAWO HELLEN PEACE
11 73006028 OKRAH JOSEPH KWAME
12 73006030 AVOMAH JOSEPHINE AYINEME
13 73006031 ASAMOAH ABA
14 73006033 OFORI  KWADWO JUNIOR
15 73006034 DUTSROGBE MONICA NANIETTA
16 73006035 NYARKO EL-MYSTINA AKUA
17 73006038 HUSSEIN BARIKISU
18 73006039 DORDUNOO INNOCENT
19 73006040 ARTHUR EMMANUELLA
20 73006041 MOHAMMED  ALHASSAN  FUSEINI
21 73006044 AMANKWAH GODFRED EKOW
22 73006046 MAHAMA JINAPOR
23 73006047 DANQUAH SAMUEL APPIAH
24 73006049 TAIRU ABDULAZIZ  MAIGA
25 73006054 AKOGO STELLA ABLA
26 73006060 BROWN ESTHER OHENEWAA
27 73006063 AHALI JOY OLIVIA
28 73006064 CRENTSIL EMELIA MANSAH
29 73006065 AHIAGBEDE PHILOMENA
30 73006068 CUDJOE EDNA MANSA
31 73006070 ODEMEY MARY LANCASTER
32 73006075 AYARNA  ABDUL – KADIR AGURUBA
33 73006077 DZRAMEDO YAO GHALI
34 73006078 AFOSA NATHANIEL AMEYAW
35 73006081 APPIAH JEREMIAH ASANTE
36 73006082 APPIAH ABEL ANTWI
37 73006110 ATTAKORA KOFI KWARTENG
38 73006112 SARKODEE-KODOM EVANS
39 73006113 DARKO FRANCISCA
40 73006116 SASU-ANTWI PEARL
41 73006125 YANKYERA ESTHER
42 73006130 AMOAH ROBERT QUAME
43 73006136 LURIWIE KANTON NASHIRU
44 73006139 ADORBLEY SETH KWADZO
45 73006140 SHABAN HAWA

 

-->
VENUE : LBC 204
CANIDATE NO. CANDIDATE NAME 
1 73006148 MUSAH ISSIFU
2 73006149 OTABIL PHILOMINA
3 73006150 SHANG NANAYAA ANIMAH
4 73006151 DATSOMOR WISE GOODLUCK
5 73006155 OWUSU-ANSAH ELISHA
6 73006157 POBEE WINNIFRED HARLEY
7 73006162 ASAMOAH PANDELLA OPOKU
8 73006165 ASIEDU GODWIN KWESI
9 73006167 LAMPTEY DERRICK
10 73006180 AMPOFO NANA YAW ADUOBE
11 73006181 PENI MAWUNYO AFUA
12 73006184 OWUSU BEMPONG MAAME ADWOA SIKA
13 73006186 ADU ELVIS AMANKWAA
14 73006190 ODAME NANA YAW ABOAGYE
15 73006195 AMOAKO-NUAMAH KOJO
16 73006197 KARIM  ABDUL-HAMID MOHAMMED
17 73006198 ANIEKU GODWIN JUNIOR
18 73006199 LARTEY LORETTA LARTELEY
19 73006200 OSMAN ERIC WONONUO
20 73006204 NIMAKO NANA GYIMAH
21 73006209 ANTWI SOLOMON
22 73006210 OPOKU MENSAH  JUSTICE
23 73006215 KORANG DANIEL MENSAH
24 73006220 MENSAH PRINCE  PROSPER
25 73006221 HESSE-ODAMTTEN LOUISA NAA SUWELEY
26 73006222 GYEDU DANIELLA
27 73006225 DUNYO  ESINAM  AFI
28 73006228 ATIAH DAVID
29 73006231 NIMOH BAFFOUR      OWUSU
30 73006232 FREMPONG RAPHAEL GYAPONG
31 73006233 OKYERE ISAAC
32 73006241 BOAKYE TWENEBOAH KODUA
33 73006242 DOGBE WOELINAM YAO
34 73006243 ADU-WILSON CHARLOTTE
35 73006245 AINOOSON CHRISTABEL
36 73006249 KORANTENG MITCHEL DORA
37 73006255 ADAM JESSICA
38 73006257 KALLY SUSANA AKU
39 73006260 DUODU JOSHUA KWABENA
40 73006262 AHIABLE GLORIA KAFUI
41 73006263 KOOMSON CHRISTIAN ADOMA
42 73006265 AGYEI LORETTA
43 73006269 AWUAH COLLINS OBENG
44 73006270 ZODANU JULIUS ELEMAWUSI
45 73006271 HLORDZI SENYO

 

VENUE : LBC 205
CANIDATE NO. CANDIDATE NAME 
1 73006280 AYIREBI NANA AKUA ANSOMAA
2 73006283 IBRAHIM JANNA
3 73006285 OTCHERE NANA ADJOA ENNINWAA
4 73006290 OKORO NANA ADJOA
5 73006291 MARTEY ISHMAEL MARMAH
6 73006292 ASARE ERNEST KWAKU
7 73006294 ARTHUR JESSICA
8 73006295 KONNOH-MANTEY JAMES
9 73006305 OTCHERE NANA AKUA NIMAKOA
10 73006307 AYAMDOO MATHEW  AWINE
11 73006310 DJARBENG JACQUELINE AKUA
12 73006312 NELSON HENRY KWAKYE
13 73006314 ROCKSON  PEARL  YABA
14 73006321 TSAGLI CHARLES WORDSWORTH FUI
15 73006322 HAMMOND  EMMANUEL AGYEI
16 73006323 MATE-KOLE MARTIN TAWIAH
17 73006324 ADATSI GENEVIEVE DZIFA
18 73006325 MARTEI MAGDALENE MARTEKOR
19 73006327 MUSAH ISSIFU
20 73006332 AGAMPIM EBENEZER AYAMINI
21 73006333 SARFO ELIJAH
22 73006335 ASARE LYDIA SERWAAH
23 73006338 SIDDIQUE MUBARIK N/A
24 73006344 BOAKYE NANA OSEI AGYEMAN
25 73006346 AYIKWEI RAPHAEL ANUM
26 73006347 ZIORKLUI  LUCY EMEFA
27 73006348 GHANDI ERNEST
28 73006351 AMEDJOH TOBIAS KWAME-FOLI NORVIWU
29 73006353 BAMEMBAYA ROLAND
30 73006354 NYADROH CLEMENT ELESESHIE
31 73006355 AYENU SAMUEL TEI
32 73006357 PUTIERE EVA
33 73006361 GYASI NANA AFIA SERWAH
34 73006365 AFFUL ELLIS KWASAFO
35 73006367 MENZO WILHELMINA AWISI
36 73006370 TAHIRU AMANALLAH MOHAMMED
37 73006372 AFRAM KWAME OWUSU-ANSAH OWUSU
38 73006374 AKAI JONATHAN
39 73006376 AIDOO NANA AFIA FRIMPOMAA
40 73006377 FORJOE REGINA AFUA ADOBEA
41 73006378 ACKAAH-GYAMFI EVELYN
42 73006379 MICHAEL BANANZI SUHUMAYAR
43 73006381 BAAKO ISSAH
44 73006382 OBENG-YEBOAH BRIGHT
45 73006383 AGBEEHIA PETER KELLY
46 73006387 NSIAH CHRISLORD JOSEPH
47 73006389 HOOPER NATHANIEL KOFI
48 73006390 BAWUAH KWADWO DANSO
49 73006391 KATSEKPOR JESSICA DELALI ABLA
50 73006393 QUARKU EBENEZER
51 73006394 AGYEI RICHARD APPIAH
52 73006400 KLINOGO GEORGE  DODZI
53 73006401 ADDAI VANESSA NANA ESI
54 73006409 ISSAH SUNGBAWIERA LUTFATA
55 73006410 AMEGAYIBOR MANDELA CLESON KOFI
56 73006413 AFENU VANESSA DZIFA
57 73006434 ODOTEI MICHAEL ANUM
58 73006447 OWUSU STEPHANIE NANA AMA OFOSUA
59 73006465 SULEMANA  ABDUL KARIM
60 73006486 NKETIAH- SARPONG OSEI TUTU

 

VENUE : LBC 206
CANIDATE NO. CANDIDATE NAME 
1 73006494 NGMEN-KAARA SYLVIA
2 73006501 HAMMOND MARILYN
3 73006515 AMOAH BENJAMIN
4 73006517 TETTEH MOSES LINUS
5 73006533 TORKORNOO EDWIN MAWULI
6 73006535 ANIM-BEDIAKO FRANK  JNR
7 73006536 AFETORGBOR  PRECIOUS FAFA
8 73006539 GANYO RANSFORD
9 73006543 ABBAN MICHAEL KUUKU
10 73006546 ZOOGAH WILSON WAANAB
11 73006585 OPPONG KWABENA DWUMAH
12 73010511 AMEMAKUSE ERNEST  MAWUFEMOR
13 73010519 SUBREH FRANCISCA
14 73010539 ADIAMAH GERTRUDE
15 73010564 BANGA   GAANI SIMON
16 73010605 THOMPSON EBENEZER ESSON
17 73010632 PAINTSIL EKOW BUDU
18 73010651 BIBAH ISAAC EDEM
19 73010664 AMPIAH EMMANUEL JOE
20 73010686 ADDAI  LYDIA AGYAPOMAA
21 73010731 ANIM OBENG-AKROFI
22 73010765 ASARE CHRISTABEL ASIEDUA
23 73010772 APPIANIN JOSEPH
24 73010776 DIABA MAWUNYEGA KOFI
25 73010777 ALFA-NLA ABDUL RAHMAN
26 73010795 DARLAS   AMPOMAH EMMANUEL  WILLIAMS
27 73014192 ASANTE EUGENIA  OFORIWAA
28 73014195 LARNOR SIMON TETTEH
29 73014205 JONES STEPHEN KWAME
30 73014207 ADJEI MENSAH TOM DOCKERY
31 73014208 AZIIBA CYNTHIA WEMATU
32 73014212 DORH SALATHIEL TETTEH
33 73014213 BEDIAKO  VINCENT APPAU
34 73014214 ABDULAI SAFIATU
35 73014223 AYINE JOSEPH AYINBILA
36 73014230 JAMBEIDU ISSAHAKU KHAN
37 73014233 ABDULAI  ABDUL-GANNIYU
38 73014234 BOATENG MARTHA  ASANTEWAA
39 73014235 DARKWAH GERTRUDE BOAKYE
40 73014237 BOADU ABIGAIL OBENG KUMI
41 73014238 ETUAFUL USMAN KWEKU
42 73014239 ETUAFUL RASHID KWESI
43 73014241 EDU-YAW TEDDY
44 73014246 ASAMOAH SAMUEL
45 73014250 ADJAGRAH KERZIAH SHARON

 

VENUE : LBC 206
CANIDATE NO. CANDIDATE NAME 
46 73014251 GYAMFI  CLEMENT KWADWO
47 73014256 FENNY IRIS ASHIYAA
48 73014259 SANDA MOHAMMED
49 73014260 NTI SYLVESTER
50 73014261 SEFA-KISSI EBENEZER
51 73014263 AGBEKO LINDY
52 73014266 ASIHENE ALISON ABENA KORANTEMAH DANQUAH
53 73014267 ADU-GYAMFI EDITH
54 73014268 OTABIL FRANK WILLIAMS
55 73014275 ANYOMI SAMUELLA  SEYRAM
56 73014278 MORDEGLI DELALI KOFI
57 73014281 NARH RACHEAL BUERKIE
58 73014282 AGBLEY RACHEL
59 73014283 SEFORDZI EMMANUEL YAW
60 73014284 ADINKRA ISAAC  KOFI BADU
61 73014287 SAEED ABDUL-LATIF  ADAM
62 73014288 ABUBAKAR SADIQUE  FATAWU
63 73014294 OKWAN-AFFUL THEOPHILUS
64 73014295 SAFO KWAKU
65 73014297 OKORE-AGYEMAN NANA  FREDUA
66 73014298 ASARE KWADWO BEDJABENG
67 73014313 OKYIREH  EVANS AMPOFO
68 73014319 BAIDEN FRANKLIN BEECHAM
69 73014321 YAKUBU MARIAMA NINA
70 73014322 ADETI EMEFA AKOSUA
71 73014325 ABOTSI EMMANUEL KOFI
72 73014328 SAFOWAA AKOSUA
73 73014329 CHRIS-KOKA CHRISTABEL
74 73014332 ADU-GYAMFI JANET
75 73000128 AMEWODE-BOSSO HOPESON CHRISTOPH KODZO
76 73000173 ADDO SAMUEL VICTOR
77 73000443 VONDEE MAKU

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here