(NEW) WAEC Ghana Timetable 2020/2021 for (May/June) SSCE

SHARE

2020 WAEC Ghana Timetable (May/June) SSCE – International… Ghana WAEC Timetable 2020, WASSCE Timetable 2020 | Check West African Examination Council (WAEC) Ghana Timetable 2020/2021.

LATEST UPDATE: WAEC Timetable: 2020 WASSCE Begins July 20.

WAEC Ghana Timetable

WAEC Ghana Timetable 2020, WAEC Timetable, WASSCE Timetable, West African Examination Council, Ghana Timetable 2020/21, 2020 WAEC SSCE Timetable – ghana.waecdirect.org

WAEC Ghana Timetable 2020/2021 is available on this page. The West African Examination Council, WAEC Ghana has published the 2020/2021 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates.

WAEC Exam Date

According to the Ghana Education Service (GES) re-opening plan, the 2020 West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, will commence on Monday, July 20, 2020 with Project Work for Visual Arts candidates, while the theory papers will start from August 3, 2020 until September 5, 2020, when the five-week long examination will be brought to an end with Principles of Cost Accounting and Technical Drawing.

See Also – Private BECE Timetable 2020– Ghana

WAEC Timetable for WASSCE School Candidates (May/June)

2020 WAEC Timetable has been successfully uploaded and available as follows:-

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL, WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES, 2020 FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE

Click here to DOWNLOAD NEW WASSCE TIMETABLE (.PDF) to your Computer or Mobile, the printable/offline version of the NEW WAEC TIMETABLE in Portable Document Format (.PDF).

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 20th SC7073 SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143 SC7153 Basketry 3 (Project Work) * 6 hours a day Date and time for each paper will be
July, 2020 To Ceramics 3 (Project Work) * for 5 days for arranged by the Council.
Friday, 31st July, Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) * each paper
2020 Jewellery 3 (Project Work) *
(1st and 2nd Project Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
Options) Picture Making 3 (Project Work) *
Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *
Textiles 3 (Project Work) *
Monday, 3rd August, 2020 SC5172

SC5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5173 Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 

Wednesday, 5th August, 2020

SC6233

SC6233

Information  and Communication  Technology (Elective)  3 (Practical)*

Information  and Communication  Technology (Elective)  3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC7122

SC7121

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Thursday, 6th August, 2020 SC2142 SC2141 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 3hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

 

Friday, 7th August, 2020

SC5053/C

SC5053/C

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  C) *

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  C) *

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7152

SC7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC5123/C Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
SC5123/C Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2hrs 45mins 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3161 Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Saturday, 8thAugust 2020 SC3171 SC3181

SC3191

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs 3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3201 Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3211 Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3221 Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3231 Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3241 Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3251 Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3261 Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 8thAugust 2020

SC3162 SC3172 SC3182 SC3192 SC3202 SC3212 SC3222 SC3232 SC3242

SC3252 SC3262

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

 

Monday, 10thAugust, 2020

SC5143 SC5143 Crop  Husbandry and Horticulture  3 (Practical)*

Crop  Husbandry and Horticulture  3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5153 SC5153 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3  (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3  (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5133

SC5133

Animal  Husbandry (Alternative  A) 3 (Practical)*

Animal  Husbandry (Alternative  A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5163

SC5163

Forestry   3 (Practical)*

Forestry   3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7142

SC7141

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 11thAugust 2020

SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7082

SC7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC5162

SC5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5152 SC5151 Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC5142

SC5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5132

SC5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 12thAugust, 2020

SC7112 SC7111 Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5072

SC5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6232 SC6231 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 13thAugust, 2020

SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC1022 SC1021 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7092

SC7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

SC6042

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

2

1hr

45mins

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

Friday, 14thAugust, 2020

SC7102 SC7101 Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7042

SC7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6053

SC6053

Electronics  3 (Practical)

Electronics  3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 

 

 

Saturday, 15th August, 2020

SC7072

SC7071

Basketry 2 (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5073 SC5073 General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC6052

SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC7132

SC7131

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Monday,

17thAugust, 2020

SC4022

SC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 18th August, 2020

SC5053/A

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
SC7052 SC7051 Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 19thAugust, 2020 To Monday, 7th September, 2020. SC3013 SC3043 SC7013

SC7023 SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins 40mins 2hrs 30mins

3hrs 30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Wednesday, 19th August, 2020 SC2032 SC2031 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 20th August, 2020 SC5123/A

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC2072

SC2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 21st August, 2020 SC2102

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC6072 SC6071 Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
 

Saturday, 22nd August, 2020

SC6013

SC6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6093 SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER  

DURATION

 

TIME (GMT)

Monday, 24th August, 2020 SC3023/A

SC3023/A

English Language 3  (Oral)*/***

English Language 3  (Oral)*/***

45mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6012

SC6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC3012 SC3011 Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 25th August, 2020 SC5042 SC5041 Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 26th

August, 2020

SC3022

SC3021

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th August 2020 SC2042

SC2041

Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Friday, 28th August, 2020 SC5122

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1012 SC1011 Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6032 SC6031 Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Saturday, 29th August, 2020 SC6073

SC6073

Metalwork  3 (Practical)

Metalwork  3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3042 SC3041 French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Monday, 31st August, 2020 SC5043/A

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A)

Biology 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033

SC6033

Auto  Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto  Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.  (2ndSet)

SC6092

SC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC7012

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 1st September, 2020 SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC1071

SC1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 1st September, 2020 to Saturday, 5thSeptember 2020

(3rd Project Option)

SC7073 SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143 SC7153 Basketry 3 (Project Work) * Ceramics 3 (Project Work) * Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) * Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)*  

 

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

 

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
 

 

 

Wednesday, 2ndSeptember, 2020

SC2022 SC2021 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2082

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC2152 SC2151 West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC5052

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 3rdSeptember, 2020

SC2052

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC5053/B SC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 4thSeptember,

2020

SC7022 SC7021 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

 

Saturday, 5th September, 2020

SC5123/B

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative  B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs.  (2ndSet)

SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

SC1052

SC1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

SC6082

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.


Notes
*           Available to candidates in Ghana only

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

  1. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
  • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  1. Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates

Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

HEADQUARTERS, ACCRA JULY 2019

12 COMMENTS

  1. Please we need you to open school for has because most of your shs girls are getting pregnant and most of the boys too work to get money to come to school and work has become hard this days so we berg you

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here