WAEC Ghana Timetable 2021/2022 for (May/June) SSCE

2021 WAEC Ghana Timetable (May/June) SSCE – International… Ghana WAEC Timetable 2021, WASSCE Timetable 2021 | Check West African Examination Council (WAEC) Ghana Timetable 2021/2022.

WAEC Ghana Timetable

WAEC Ghana Timetable 2021, WAEC Timetable, WASSCE Timetable, West African Examination Council, Ghana Timetable 2021/2022, 2021 WAEC SSCE Timetable – ghana.waecdirect.org

WAEC Ghana Timetable 2021/2022 is available on this page. The West African Examination Council, WAEC Ghana has published 2021/2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates.

WAEC Exam Date

According to the West African Examination Council (WAEC), the 2021 West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, will commence on Monday, August 16, 2021 with Project Work for Visual Arts candidates, while the theory papers will start from Wednesday 1st September 2021 until October 8, 2021, when the five-week-long examination will be brought to an end with Physics and Ghanaian Languages.

-->

See Also – Private BECE Timetable 2021– Ghana

WAEC Timetable for WASSCE School Candidates (May/June)

2021 WAEC Timetable has been successfully uploaded and available as follows:-

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL, WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES, 2021 FINAL INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE

Click here to DOWNLOAD NEW WASSCE TIMETABLE (.PDF) to your Computer or Mobile, the printable/offline version of the NEW WAEC TIMETABLE in Portable Document Format (.PDF).

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
 

Monday, 16th August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options)

SC7073 SC7083 SC7103 SC7113 SC7123 SC7133 SC7143

SC7153

Basketry 3 (Project Work) * Ceramics 3 (Project Work) * Graphic Design 3 (Project Work) * Jewellery 3 (Project Work) * Leatherwork 3 (Project Work) Picture Making 3 (Project Work) * Sculpture 3 (Project Work) *

Textiles 3 (Project Work) *

 

 

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

 

 

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Friday, 20th

August, 2021

SC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 13:30 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Monday, 23rd August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021. SC3013 SC3043 SC7013 SC7023

SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins 40mins

2hrs 30mins 3hrs

30mins

 

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

 

Wednesday, 1st September, 2021

SC3023/A SC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 45mins 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6012 SC6011 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr 1hr 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC3012

SC3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 2nd September, 2021

SC7142 SC7141 Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

SC5143

SC5143

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5153

SC5153

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5133 SC5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5163

SC5163

Forestry 3 (Practical)*

Forestry 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3042 SC3041 French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
 

 

Friday, 3rd September, 2021

SC6072

SC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7112

SC7111

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6053

SC6053

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Monday, 6th September, 2021

SC7102

SC7101

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6073

SC6073

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033

SC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

 

Tuesday, 7th September, 2021

SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6013

SC6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5072

SC5071

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6093

SC6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 8th September, 2021 SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
 

Thursday, 9th September, 2021

SC1022

SC1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 

Friday, 10th September, 2021

SC5042

SC5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6232

SC6231

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

1hr

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Monday, 13th

September, 2021

SC3022

SC3021

English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

 

Tuesday, 14th September, 2021

SC5053/A

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6042

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

SC7052

SC7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 15th September, 2021

SC5122

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1012

SC1011

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6032

SC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Thursday, 16th September, 2021 SC2102

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
 

 

Friday, 17th September, 2021

SC5043/A

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6092

SC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins

40mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.

SC7012

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th

September, 2021

SC4022

SC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

 

 

 

Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021

SC2052

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6052

SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC5053/B

SC5053/B

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7152

SC7151

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC7042 SC7041 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 23rd

September, 2021

SC2032

SC2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

 

Friday, 24th September, 2021

SC7092

SC7091

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

SC1071

SC1071

Typewriting

Typewriting

2hrs 40mins

2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5123/A

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6082

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

 

 

 

Monday, 27th September, 2021

SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC7072

SC7071

Basketry 2 (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5073

SC5073

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7022

SC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

SC7132

SC7131

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

16:00 hrs. – 17:50 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 28th September, 2021

SC2022

SC2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2082

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Tuesday, 28th September, 2021 (Cont’d) SC2152

SC2151

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 10mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC5052

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Wednesday, 29th September, 2021

SC5123/B

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072 SC2071 History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 30th September, 2021 SC2042 SC2041 Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Friday, 1st October, 2021 SC1052

SC1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 4th

October, 2021

SC2142

SC2141

Social Studies 2 (Essay)*

Social Studies 1 (Objective)*

3hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

 

 

Tuesday, 5th October, 2021

SC7122 SC7121 Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

2hrs 50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

SC5053/C

SC5053/C

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6233

SC6233

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 6th October, 2021 SC5172

SC5171

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5173 Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 2hrs 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
 

 

 

Thursday, 7th October, 2021

SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 3hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC5162

SC5161

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5152

SC5151

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5142

SC5141

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5132

SC5131

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

 

 

Friday, 8th October, 2021

SC5123/C

SC5123/C

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC3161 SC3171 SC3181 SC3191 SC3201 SC3211 Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

DATE PAPER

CODE

SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 8th October, 2021 (Cont’d)

SC3221

SC3231 SC3241 SC3251 SC3261

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

3hrs

3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3162 SC3172 SC3182 SC3192 SC3202 SC3212 SC3222 SC3232 SC3242 SC3252 SC3262 Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC7082

SC7081

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Notes*           Available to candidates in Ghana only


  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

  1. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
  • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  1. Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates

Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

HEADQUARTERS, ACCRA APRIL 2021

12 COMMENTS

  1. Please we need you to open school for has because most of your shs girls are getting pregnant and most of the boys too work to get money to come to school and work has become hard this days so we berg you

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here