UPSA Shortlisted Applicants for Post-First Degree LLB Entrance Exams 2022

The management of the University of Professional Studies Accra (UPSA) has released the list of shortlisted applicants for post-first-degree (3-Year) LLB entrance examination for the 2022/2023 academic year.

upsa-shortlisted-applicants-for-post-first-degree-llb-entrance-examsThe following applicants have been shortlisted as qualified to take the 2022 Post-First Degree LL.B Selection Entrance Examination of the UPSA Law School.

This comes to inform the underlisted applicants for the 3-Year Post First Degree LL.B programme that you have been shortlisted to write the Entrance Examination of the UPSA Law School on Saturday, 25th June, 2022. Reporting time is 8:00am.

-->

Kindly note that you are to pay a non-refundable Entrance Examination fee of One Hundred Ghana Cedis (GHȻ100.00).

Below is the payment information:

Bank Name: Access Bank Ghana
Account Name: UPSA Forms Collection Account
Account Number: 0240100863842
Branch: UPSA

● Please note that all applicants would be required to provide proof of payment and Identification (i.e., any valid national ID such as Passport, Driver’s License, Voter’s ID, National Health Insurance ID and National Identity Card).

-->

Candidates would not be allowed access into the examination hall without the provision of the requirements indicated above.

Kindly check from the university website on Monday, 20th June, 2022 to know your groups and the specific examination halls.

Thank you.

UPSA Shortlisted Applicants for Post-First Degree LLB Entrance Exams

S/N STUDENT ID NAME
1 74000034 HALM LOUISA BETSE
2 74000035 MBORTI JOSEPH
3 74000051 KODUA ROSELYN AKPENE
4 74000063 ANTWI-BOASIAKO JUSTICE DAVID
5 74000069 GYAMFI KIZITO AKWASI
6 74000081 DELA ETTEY EMMANUEL
7 74000083 FRIMPONG ESTHER OFOSUAH
8 74000105 OFFIN JEMIMAH BOATEMAAH
9 74000111 ZUMAH MWINZUMAH SAMUEL
10 74000112 RAZAK ANGAAMWINE SALIFU
11 74000113 ZIELLEY BERTRAND BERTI
12 74000142 QUAYSON KWESI ARHIN
13 74000143 SEMORDZI DANIEL
14 74000157 LARTEYFIO OBED
15 74000162 VARNNE-STEVE SAKIE
16 74000164 TAYLOR DANIEL KWAKYE
17 74000166 TSIKATA JENNIFER
18 74000168 ASARE CLEMENT
19 74000186 YEHUZA AWULATU SUHUYINI
20 74000197 ADIEKPORNYA CHARLOTTE SEYRAM
21 74000235 LARTEY  GRACE  BRAKATUBEA
22 74000237 ATINIAK VICTOR BABA
23 74000254 AWAREGYA WECHEA
24 74000256 ADJEI EMMANUEL FRIMPONG
25 74000258 BAIMBILL-JOHNSON NANETTE
26 74000265 NABUO ERIC CANTONA NABUO
27 74000271 SARPONG BARBARA NANA KWAKYEWAA
28 74000282 BUAKA BERNARD
29 74000284 ASARE-ADDO GILBERT
30 74000285 HENNEH VICTOR
31 74000287 AMETEPE JONATHAN
32 74000290 BENNIE EL-NATHAN  KOFI AHWIRENG
33 74000313 ISSAH ABDUL-FATTAH
34 74000323 ATTIPOE SARAH SARAPHINA
35 74000329 BENYI  BEATRICE  EFUA
36 74000331 GBI WORLANYO FREDERICK
37 74000333 MENSAH GLORIA
38 74000342 AHMED HAKEEM
39 74000370 SEIDU YAA SERWAA
40 74000371 BULISA FELIX CYRUS ANAMOGSI
41 74000378 KASSIM AMINA
42 74000381 DZANDU LEBENE
43 74000388 KOTEY CHRISTINE ADEI
44 74000396 OPARE ALBERT
45 74000397 NYAME ABENA  NANA ENO DARKWAH
46 74000403 KOTOKA SANDRA EYRAM
47 74000427 ACHEAMPONG MAVIS
48 74000431 ROLAND  WALKER
49 74000442 ASUMANI IVY
50 74000462 OSEI BONSU  AKOSUA ANTWIWAA
51 74000469 YANKSON CHRISTOPHER  KAKU
52 74000479 GBAGBO GEORGE ATSU
53 74000492 AMARTEY NII AMARTEI
54 74000501 TETTEH-NARH  REJOICE OLERKUOR
55 74000502 AGANAH GAMEL MATHEW ABOTIYANE
56 74000539 HOGGAR ANITA MAWUSE
57 74000541 AMOAKOHENE ISAAC
58 74000559 KAGYA FREDERICK OFOSU
59 74000673 KWAKYE DANIEL KWASI
60 74000720 ALORWU ELVIS SENYO KWESI
61 74008104 ADU-WILSON CHARLOTTE
62 74000732 ADMAS RUSHIDEEN BUKARI
63 74008113 AL-HASSAN ABDUL-BASHIRU
64 74008117 BAWUA PAPA OWUSU BONSAFO
65 74008118 ANTI IRENE ASAAH
66 74008122 ASH- OKAI NII OKAI
67 74008123 GYAN BASSAW IVAN
68 74008125 KUMI THEOPHILUS
69 74008139 BRONI ABDUL RAHIM
70 74008144 AKWEI CALEB NII-AKWEI
71 74008148 ACHEAMPONG  HARRIET
72 74008151 ANOKYE EMMANUEL
73 74008153 AGGREY OLIVIA SARSAH
74 74008156 ACKEY SALVERIA  AKOS
75 74008160 MARFO DORCAS ABORAA SIKA
76 74008163 EGYEPONG DAVID BERNARD
77 74008170 KUDOH VANESSA ELIKEM
78 74008181 CRENTSIL EMELIA MANSAH
79 74008182 AYIREDINE IRENE
80 74008186 ADORBOE GRACE MAWUENA
81 74008187 APPIAH STEPHEN ASARE
82 74008188 SANDOW LAMISI
83 74008190 BEN-MAHMOUD JNR ADAMU KOFI
84 74008193 GADUGAH JUSTICE
85 74008195 ARTHUR EMMANUELLE ABA NYAMEKYE
86 74008206 AMEYI MARIAN ELI
87 74008207 ABOAGYE RUTH
88 74008214 GLIFF ERIC JERRY
89 74008215 AHETO PAUL KWASI
90 74008216 ENNU-DADZIE ROBERT
91 74008222 ARMAH ADELAIDE OGBEDEI
92 74008224 EDUSEI JEREMIAH KWAME BOATENG
93 74008225 GYASI-TENKORANG JENNIFER
94 74008227 AYEMBILLAH MANSUR FORBRE BAWAH
95 74008229 KARIKARI TRICIA IVY
96 74008231 MANIESON PEARL NAA AYORKOR
97 74008235 MASOPERH NAA SACKLEY
98 74008245 OCQUAYE DORIS
99 74008248 AKURIGO EVANS
100 74008251 KPODO-TAY DELANYO KODZO
101 74008254 MARFO AKWASI
102 74008265 MENSAH ASEMPA KWASI
103 74008266 OPOKU MENSAH ERIC
104 74008267 ARYEE JONAS NII OKAI
105 74008272 KYEREBOAH FRANCIS
106 74008275 BENNIE SHEARON KWAME ANOFF
107 74008276 ATIAKO SAMPSON AMPONSAH
108 74008278 ASAMOA-BONSU GYAMFIWAA
109 74008280 ABDALLAH FAIZA KPABIYA
110 74008281 OWUSU AUGUSTINE
111 74008285 LARTEY JEFFREY NII LAATE
112 74008287 ANANPANSAH SOLOMON
113 74008290 ADDO JAMIE ALLEN NII AYI KUSHIE
114 74008295 ASARE ERNEST KWAKU
115 74008300 DARKO DENNIS ABEIKU
116 74008316 AMOAKO KWABENA AMPONSAH
117 74008320 SABAH PHILIP KWAME
118 74008321 AMOO-NELSON DANIEL NII AYI
119 74008322 NABILLAH MARY
120 74008324 BENYIN KWASI ADUHENE JOSEPH EDMUNDSON
121 74008332 TEYE SOPHIA KAFUI
122 74008336 BOATENG SAMUEL BOAKYE
123 74008338 OFORI-ADJEKUM ESTHER
124 74008340 MAHAMA SILAS SULEMANA BAZINAVEME
125 74008344 KWAKYE SYLVESTER ASIEDU
126 74008358 APATABIRE AZURE ISAAC
127 74008367 NARTEY JOSEPHINE NARTEKI
128 74008368 AYETTEY PAUL
129 74008374 INUSAH SARATA RASHID BENNETT
130 74008376 REAGAN  JERRY EXORNAM
131 74008381 BOADI SARAH
132 74008385 BESON PAUL
133 74008386 ATEEY ISAAC
134 74008393 FOSU-MENSAH OHEMAAH ABORAMPAH
135 74008394 MAWUSI  CONFIDENCE
136 74008395 AWUAH BERCHIE  DOREEN
137 74008396 AMANKWAH GODFRED EKOW
138 74008397 AVEMEGAH EDEM KODZO
139 74008400 ARYEE RUHIYA NAA DEDEI
140 74008402 CLOTTEY-SEFA IRIS NANA DARKOA
141 74008408 OFORI- PANYINE AKOSUA TWUMWAA, NHYIRA
142 74008409 ADAM MOHAMMED HALISU
143 74008413 AKASOYIREY ALFREDA
144 74008420 KONADU AKWASI
145 74008422 MILLS DIANA NAA DROMO
146 74008424 IMORU VICTORIA WALIER
147 74008429 VIDOGO VICTOR
148 74008449 NOMBO SENA AMOS
149 74008453 ATAGRA CLEMENT
150 74008457 LARYEA JACQUELINE ADOLEY
151 74008460 SAFIANU RAFIK JAWULA
152 74008463 BOATENG KOFI ASARE
153 74008464 MISHIO DANIEL
154 74008468 ARCHIBALD JOANGELLEN EDINAM
155 74008471 KUMADIE PROSPER KWAKU
156 74008475 OWUSU-DONKOR MILLICENT
157 74008476 QUAYE FLORENCE AYELEY
158 74008483 IDDRISU FUSEINI
159 74008484 GYAATENG PAUL ADDAI
160 74008489 ASEM  WISDOM  ATTA
161 74008490 AKWEI ELIUD NII-KPAKPO
162 74008499 AMANOR BEATRICE
163 74008504 BONI PATRICK
164 74008508 ARYEETEY BETTY
165 74008511 KPOGLI SANDRA EYRAM YAA
166 74008515 OFFEI ASANTE VIDA AKOSUA MANTEBEA
167 74008521 KESSE JESSE  NYAMESA
168 74008524 APPIAH-BOADU DORCAS
169 74008530 OKANTEY  PRISCILLA NAA AKLERH
170 74008532 NYIRAH LETICIA
171 74008533 ASAMOAH SAMUEL
172 74008539 ABOGRO MICHAEL
173 74008542 DARKO IVY KONADU
174 74008546 SIMMS-GOLO YZANE
175 74008552 HANSON YOLANDA
176 74008572 TEYE CLEMENT  KWESI
177 74008595 ABENNEY-YEBOAH JOSEPH
178 74008604 ABENNEY-YEBOAH RUTH
179 74008630 APOLIK STEPHEN AGBANDEM
180 74008679 ANUM ERASMUS
181 74008684 SALLAH SARAH SEYRAM
182 74008693 ANSAH-CUDJOE EMMANUEL DICK
183 74014032 ADDO GEORGINA
184 74014037 MENSAH CHARLES YAW
185 74014041 FIAGBENU EMMANUEL JAMES ATIEMO
186 74014048 TURKSON ELVIS
187 74014119 BOAKYE BISMARK
188 74014220 GBEDDY FRANCIS KOFI
189 74020804 NKPEH ROSINA DZIFA
190 74020805 AYEMAH ABDULAI  KANTAYEL
191 74020807 ASANTE BISMARK OWUSU
192 74020808 KUMEKO BENEDICTA VICTORIA
193 74020843 TAKYI MAAME ADJOA BOATEMA
194 74020847 ANKOMAH MAAME  ABENA FENIMAA
195 74020855 KALLY SUSANA AKU
196 74020856 GYEWU  KWESI  ASIEDU SENIOR
197 74020860 KALEFE FRANCIS
198 74020862 BENYI KEZIAH
199 74020865 OKYERE-ADUACHIE JANE
200 74020876 HAYFORD EUNICE
201 74008121 TEYE  KORLE DAVID
202 74020850 MARTEI MAGDALENE MARTEKOR
203 74008450 BAWAH SALAMATU
204 74008221 FIANU LAWRENCIA AWURA AMA
205 74008177 GHANSAH-BENIN PEPERTUAL
206 74000039 OBERKO ANITA AGYEIWAA
207 74000119 OYITI-MENSAH  PEARL  ADWOA
208 74000141 DOGBE  JONATHAN FIIFI
209 74000154 CAN-TAMAKLOE FLORA DELADEM
210 74000174 ODURO-AYEH RANDY
211 74000264 ANKU EMMANUEL  KETUS
212 74000268 YEBOAH NANA EDWIN
213 74000325 ZIKPI BERTHA ENYONAM
214 74000348 SEWOR JULIUS
215 74000404 SEY SAMUEL
216 74000438 DAWUDA ABDUL-LATEEF MANDA
217 74000450 AGLAGO REJOICE
218 74000464 BARTLETT-VANDERPUYE EMEFA GLADYS
219 74000500 AWUAH OBED KUMI
220 74000518 BABAMILE  DORCAS BOAMEH
221 74000538 AGBLEY RACHEL
222 74000653 ESSANDOH DAVID
223 74008189 OTENG – BAWUAH FRANCIS
224 74008220 SEWOEKPOR STEPHEN DELALI
225 74008270 ADAMS STELLA
226 74008296 OBAH-LATEO EUNICE
227 74008308 MANBUYA HILDA LASSOMA
228 74008343 INKOOM DANIEL
229 74008392 OKYERE KOBINA YEBOAH
230 74008404 TAMATEY BRIGHT DELALI TETTEH
231 74008419 KONATE  SUMAILA
232 74008428 ASHLEY BENJAMIN NII ODOI
233 74008437 ANNAN-DADZIE OHEMAA  ESI
234 74008439 ANTWI GABRIEL OWUSU
235 74008442 AKRONG DORCAS NAADU
236 74008444 ENTSIE EUNICE
237 74008445 ABAKLI-ZAKLI DORCAS INAKA
238 74008448 NORMANYO DAVID ESINU YAO
239 74008455 GLI EMEFA
240 74008481 VINORKOR NATURE
241 74008495 AWUAH RASHEAL AKESI
242 74008506 BOATENG JANET
243 74008595 ABENNEY-YEBOAH JOSEPH
244 74014044 AKA-ERI JACOB ABUGRE
245 74014064 AKULEME JAMES
246 74014067 APPIAH-AGYEI PHILIP WILLIAMS
247 74014076 OBENG SAE VINCENT JUNIOR
248 74020792 DONKOR JOYCE TEKUOR
249 74020795 QUARTEY JAMES
250 74020819 OPATA ABIGAIL DEDE
251 74020827 DARTEY DORCAS NAA DARKUA
252 74020845 EDUFUL EFUA YAMOAH
253 74020846 YEBOAH-BADU RANSFORD
254 74020848 DARKO TITUS OKAI
255 74008149 ABDULAI BASHIT SAAKO
256 74000192 LOTSU DEREK
257 74000204 LARYEA EMMANUEL NII
258 74000236 APPIAH SAMUEL
259 74000519 GBOGBO ISAAC MENSAH
260 74008108 SAGOE ADELAIDE GYESIWA
261 74008114 ASSAM HAMDERLATU
262 74008121 TEYE  KORLE DAVID
263 74008142 JACOBS DAISY PALINWINDE
264 74008165 MENDS MAAME ABAIDUA
265 74008173 AGYEMAN AKWASI
266 74008183 OBIRI-NORTEY BEATRICE AKOSUA
267 74008200 ANNOH SANDRA BOAHEMAA
268 74008211 SEIDU TOUFIQUE
269 74008243 ATITIANTI JAMES
270 74008507 KOTEI FREDERICKER  KAI
271 74008141 KOOMSON LINDA
272 74000205 ALFA – NLA ABDUL RAHMAN
273 74008159 KWARKO ISAAC KOBINA
274 74008360 FUSSEIN KPENZEY  RABIATU
275 74008436 MOFFATT JENNIFER ADDOCHOE
276 74000400 OSEI-KISSI STEPHEN
277 74000552 TEYE OLIVIA AKOSUA
278 74008130 ODURO MICHAEL NIFA
279 74008430 AJANAKU BENEDICTA ELOM
280 74008591 ADINGO STEPHEN APANGANYA
281 74000180 BAGAO PAUL
282 74000413 BORKOR OSEI ISAAC AKORNOTEY
283 74000590 YEBOAH PRISCILLA MAWULOLO AKU
284 74008692 NARTEY WINSTON TETTEH
285 74000103 AMOAKO-ATTA MICHAEL
286 74008712 HOPE-WUDU FLORENCE

Supplementary List for Shortlisted Applicants for the 3-Year Post-First Degree Bachelor of Laws Entrance Examination – 2022/2023 Academic Year

S/N STUDENT ID NAME
1 74000036 BASSAH EYRAM YAA
2 74000412 ANING JOANA MARIAN AMMA
3 74000413 BORKOR OSEI ISAAC AKORNOTEY
4 74000699 DOH BENEDICT
5 74008120 AWUNI ERIC SEBASTIAN
6 74008129 OWUMAN-MENSAH CONSTANCE
7 74008196 LAWSON LEONELL LOVELACE LAMKAI
8 74008325 AGYEI KODUAH EVANS
9 74008334 ADU STEPHANIE AMA ASAREBEA
10 74008391 AFFUL RONALD
11 74008444 ENTSIE EUNICE
12 74008454 FENU GODWIN
13 74008456 MEDEKUKUNAWO HELLEN PEACE
14 74008493 LARNOR SIMON TETTEH
15 74008498 GARIBA JONES NOCKNAM
16 74008591 ADINGO STEPHEN APANGANYA
17 74008692 NARTEY WINSTON TETTEH
18 74014030 ABROKWAH EMMANUEL KOFI ASARE
19 74020853 YAHUZAH ADAMU MARUFATU
20 74020872 NAI PATIENCE
21 74008430 AJANAKU BENEDICTA ELOM

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here